Damaged Sign Request at 21 Crowninshield Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

At the junction of Crowninshield Rd. and Adams St., the One Way sign is completely blocked by a large yellow loader. As a result, cars coming down Adams St. do not know Crowninshield is one way and frequently drive down the street in the wrong direction.

request #: 20496

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Jan 02, 2019 05:03PM

opened: Wed Jan 02, 2019 05:03PM

closed: Mon Jan 14, 2019 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3507521164197,-71.1204689273215 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3507521164197,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk