Streetlight Request at 370–398 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

2 streetlights out on river side Tried with boston for 2 years now to get fixed, super dangerous for bikes on winter nights Black hole between boston-dcr-brookline?

request #: 20497

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Jan 02, 2019 06:52PM

opened: Wed Jan 02, 2019 06:52PM

closed: Mon Jan 14, 2019 02:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3228317444597,-71.1193917073689 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3228317444597,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk