Public Trees Request at 57 Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large canker/fungal growth about 15' high in tree along curb on Winthrop Rd.

request #: 20498

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by forestry staff.

submitted: Thu Jan 03, 2019 08:36AM

opened: Thu Jan 03, 2019 08:36AM

closed: Fri Jan 25, 2019 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370195739365,-71.1305700615711 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370195739365,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair