Public Trees Request at 3 James St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190103_185423

Tree died last year, no leaves throughout 2018, is now tilting. It is the last of a patch of three trees at the James with Beacon intersection.

request #: 20499

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed. The tree has been removed and is on the spring planting list.

submitted: Thu Jan 03, 2019 06:55PM

opened: Thu Jan 03, 2019 06:55PM

closed: Fri Jan 25, 2019 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.343431,-71.118161 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343431,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight