Damaged Sign Request at 1486 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Pedestrian crossing sign is flaking off at the Beacon St crossing outbound near Brandon Hall station

request #: 20501

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Fri Jan 04, 2019 12:07PM

opened: Fri Jan 04, 2019 12:07PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3403033333333,-71.1288138333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike