Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 140–174 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Opened 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Today a woman and child were struck by a turning vehicle. Three months ago my girlfriend was also struck by a turning vehicle here. In both cases, driver did not yield to pedestrian in crosswalk. Can a more visible crosswalk / signage be made?

request #: 20502

submitted: Fri Jan 04, 2019 04:43PM

opened: Fri Jan 04, 2019 04:43PM

Staticmap?center=42.340463142678,-71.1125760256638 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.340463142678,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign