Park Playground Equipment Request at 335 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190106_120043

Playground gate lock is broken. This also needs a KEEP GATE CLOSED sign as most people leave it open and toddlers can easily run out onto incoming traffic

request #: 20503

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jan 06, 2019 12:03PM

opened: Sun Jan 06, 2019 12:03PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2019 08:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.34378,-71.123967 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34378,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment