Streetlight Request at 140 MA-9, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190106_152955

Street light came down sometime between 11:00 and 3:00 Sunday afternoon on corner of Walnut and Washington St/Rt 9.

request #: 20504

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sun Jan 06, 2019 03:31PM

opened: Sun Jan 06, 2019 03:31PM

closed: Mon Jan 14, 2019 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.331589,-71.117363 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.331589,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole