Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 121 Chestnut St, Brookline

Opened 9 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190107_092142

Sidewalk Obstruction: xmas tree and leaf bags not picked up (would be good if there was an "other" category). Website indicates that tree pick up is regular trash day from 12/26/18-1/19/19. Leaf bag pick up admittedly a bit more "through December 31 or the first major snow storm."

request #: 20505

submitted: Mon Jan 07, 2019 09:31AM

opened: Mon Jan 07, 2019 09:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.324941,-71.123645 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.324941,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair