Pothole Request at 16 Garrison Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Huge pot hole! It fills up with water and cars splash pedestrians on the sidewalk.

request #: 20510

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Jan 09, 2019 12:54PM

opened: Wed Jan 09, 2019 12:54PM

closed: Mon Jan 28, 2019 02:39PM

Staticmap?center=42.3378467506606,-71.136197491557 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378467506606,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair