Streetlight Request at Harvard St opp Verndale St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Pedestrian beg button in front of tj Maxx doesn't trigger the walk phase of the stoplight. Given how many drivers run the red light when things are normal, it's made crossing here very dangerous.

request #: 20511

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Wed Jan 09, 2019 05:32PM

opened: Wed Jan 09, 2019 05:32PM

closed: Mon Jan 14, 2019 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.34855,-71.129449 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34855,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees