Damaged Sign Request at 1440 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Absolutely no flexposts/dividers protecting bike lane, resulting in constant short term parking and use of bike lane for turning or passing. This will get people killed.

request #: 20514

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Jan 10, 2019 07:02PM

opened: Thu Jan 10, 2019 07:02PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.34082,-71.126983 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34082,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike