Park Playground Equipment Request at 10–26 Fairgreen Pl, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Fairgreen place has once again blocked the sidewalk. Please fine them. It is so dangerous

request #: 20574

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. we have forwarded this to the Highway Division, so they can rectify this issue.

submitted: Tue Jan 22, 2019 05:10PM

opened: Tue Jan 22, 2019 05:10PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2019 07:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3074812023363,-71.147135300628 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3074812023363,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk