Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 13 Fairgreen Pl, Chestnut Hill

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This photo is from today! This is still not shoveled. The sidewalk was never shoveled as well on Fairgreen Place property. The sidewalk has since melted, but more snow is expected. The town needs the revenue to clear the snow themselves. A fine must be assessed for every day this is not complete.

request #: 20680

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Jan 28, 2019 06:36AM

opened: Mon Jan 28, 2019 06:36AM

closed: Fri Feb 01, 2019 02:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3074853932879,-71.1469911318935 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3074853932879,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment