Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 772–792 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is the location on Washington Street where there is a pile of ice and snow that has not been removed. I just saw a woman almost fell. It is blocking the entire sidewalk

request #: 20684

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Jan 28, 2019 05:45PM

opened: Mon Jan 28, 2019 05:45PM

closed: Fri Feb 01, 2019 02:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3412106844935,-71.1383217403473 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3412106844935,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk