Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 766–770 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Very icy sidewalks… Unsalted and uncleared. Someone's going to fall and get injured… If the homeowners were just sprinkle some salt it would be just fine

request #: 20695

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 30, 2019 12:16PM

opened: Wed Jan 30, 2019 12:16PM

closed: Fri Feb 01, 2019 02:35PM

Staticmap?center=42.3410786300012,-71.1379741249876 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3410786300012,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight