Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 37 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Most of the side streets have not been salted and I are pure ice. This is only going to get worse as the temperatures drop even more. Please salt the street that are off of Beacon Street… Very dangerous

request #: 20696

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jan 30, 2019 12:19PM

opened: Wed Jan 30, 2019 12:19PM

closed: Wed Jan 30, 2019 01:16PM

Staticmap?center=42.3401710827912,-71.1393689372305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401710827912,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole