Public Trees Request at 234 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree branches over Bonad Road are pushing on overhead wires. Branches need trimming before snow adds more weight to the branches.

request #: 20698

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jan 30, 2019 09:17PM

opened: Wed Jan 30, 2019 09:17PM

closed: Thu Mar 21, 2019 11:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3003919255448,-71.1530553380377 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3003919255448,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair