Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 293 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is treacherously icy after yesterday's freeze. It needs to be sanded this is the path around Allandale Farm by the bus stop

request #: 20701

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 01, 2019 06:37AM

opened: Fri Feb 01, 2019 06:37AM

closed: Fri Feb 01, 2019 02:35PM

Staticmap?center=42.3076706752575,-71.1462044064618 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3076706752575,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair