Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 772–792 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entire sidewalk has been blocked by us for almost a week now… Elderly people have to walk out into the street to get around it as well as non-elderly

request #: 20716

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 02, 2019 01:31PM

opened: Sat Feb 02, 2019 01:31PM

closed: Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3411737128235,-71.1382166325431 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3411737128235,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk