Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 120 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Sidewalk is entirely covered in a huge sheet of ice. Very unsafe.

request #: 20721

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 02, 2019 09:52PM

opened: Sat Feb 02, 2019 09:52PM

closed: Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3310383333333,-71.1205 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk