Pothole Request at 400 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pothole around this area pretty big and more on walnut street going down to light at cypress street

request #: 20737

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Feb 03, 2019 03:58PM

opened: Sun Feb 03, 2019 03:58PM

closed: Thu Feb 14, 2019 01:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3274770288385,-71.1301739374866 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274770288385,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk