Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 19 Kendall St, Brookline

Opened 15 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Bushes completely obscure sidewalk. This forces children to walk in the street around a blind corner.

request #: 20738

submitted: Sun Feb 03, 2019 04:32PM

opened: Sun Feb 03, 2019 04:32PM

Staticmap?center=42.326778,-71.124476 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.326778,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair