Pothole Request at 59 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There are several large potholes on this very quiet street… I just twisted my ankle in one… I think these have been here for quite a while. It would be nice to have them at least semi repaired

request #: 20750

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Feb 05, 2019 06:31PM

opened: Tue Feb 05, 2019 06:31PM

closed: Mon Feb 11, 2019 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3399818349965,-71.1400779090012 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399818349965,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk