Streetlight Request at 686–698 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Left turn signal is too short. Takes multiple times to get through the lane if you're at the end

request #: 20752

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The MaDOT has been notified.

submitted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 07:56AM

opened: Wed Feb 06, 2019 07:56AM

closed: Tue Feb 19, 2019 02:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3265374029211,-71.1411975310848 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3265374029211,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk