Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 130 Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large historic granite pillar has fallen onto Seaver Street, partially blocking the street.

request #: 20761

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The road has been made safe.

submitted: Fri Feb 08, 2019 08:35AM

opened: Fri Feb 08, 2019 08:35AM

closed: Mon Feb 11, 2019 07:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311833333333,-71.1367195 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311833333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees