Pothole Request at 240 Warren St, Brookline

Closed 4 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Second request to fill pot hole around 235 warren adjacent to the red fence traveling toward cottage street and also please patch the road heading down the hill after cottage!

request #: 20762

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Feb 08, 2019 08:37AM

opened: Fri Feb 08, 2019 08:37AM

closed: Thu Feb 14, 2019 01:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3216824601324,-71.1330541858305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3216824601324,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole