Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 27 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 11 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190208_163335

Uneven, damaged sidewalk. Tripping hazard

request #: 20768

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Fri Feb 08, 2019 04:33PM

opened: Fri Feb 08, 2019 04:34PM

closed: Mon Apr 08, 2019 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.331741,-71.114447 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.331741,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole