Pothole Request at 115 Marion St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Massive pothole as you approach Beacon. Dangerous. Please fill

request #: 20771

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Feb 09, 2019 10:44AM

opened: Sat Feb 09, 2019 10:44AM

closed: Tue Feb 12, 2019 09:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.340379,-71.126308 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.340379,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight