Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 5 Seaver St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This ROAD IS IMPASSABLE. There Is clearly a water main break that has been ignored and remains unrealized

request #: 20773

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The road has been made safe. Private water line break from vacant home has been shut off.

submitted: Sun Feb 10, 2019 01:28PM

opened: Sun Feb 10, 2019 01:28PM

closed: Mon Feb 11, 2019 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311315803251,-71.1368667986906 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311315803251,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk