Park Playground Equipment Request at 303 Saint Paul St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Could you please move this recycling can and garbage to 1908 Beacon St. The corner of Beacon and air Road? There is a tremendous amount of garbage and foot traffic on this street in Brookline and there is garbage everywhere on the ground. There are no trash receptacles and an enormous amount of garbage is just tossed in the ground or in the yards of the homes there. Thank you so much! They're used to be a trashcan here, but it was removed and never replaced. The trash from Cleveland Circle in Brighton is dumped all over this Brookline area and no one seems to want to address this issue. This trashcan that I took a photo of is not even used and there are many in this very quiet park

request #: 20774

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you.

submitted: Sun Feb 10, 2019 02:49PM

opened: Sun Feb 10, 2019 02:49PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2019 07:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3482124289928,-71.1144748330978 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk