Damaged Sign Request at 155 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Base of this large traffic pole has peeled of black paint. If coming from RT 9 /Lee Street where Clyde runs into Newton Street. Thanks.

request #: 20777

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2019 06:47AM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2019 06:47AM

closed: Tue Apr 09, 2019 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3104033333333,-71.1417916666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3104033333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign