Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1710 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

What is the point of clearing the handicap ramp if then the sidewalk next to it in the town of Brookline is not cleared? We are people supposed to go with their wheelchairs or walkers with the snow not cleared. This is the first priority

request #: 20839

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Feb 15, 2019 10:59AM

opened: Fri Feb 15, 2019 10:59AM

closed: Fri Feb 15, 2019 11:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384719919686,-71.1394304592404 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384719919686,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti