Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 435 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The corner has hugely uneven sidewalks. A temporary asphalt repair continues to break apart every day. A woman tripped here recently and was injured. It needs a proper repair not a band aid. The photo only shows a small portion of a much larger issue.

request #: 20858

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Feb 16, 2019 07:08PM

opened: Sat Feb 16, 2019 07:08PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2019 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3460466666667,-71.1276555 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460466666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign