Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 22 Atherton Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190220_111803

#22 hasn't shoveled or salted for any of the storms this season. Often gets very icy and precarious. Photo taken morning of Feb 20th.

request #: 20905

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 20, 2019 11:20AM

opened: Wed Feb 20, 2019 11:20AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2019 11:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.34189,-71.126939 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34189,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk