Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 99 Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Totally untreated entrance to Schick Park. This is a recurring issue. All of Aspinwall Hill went largely untreated, making driving and walking in the neighborhood extremely dangerous.

request #: 20962

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Feb 23, 2019 08:17PM

opened: Sat Feb 23, 2019 08:17PM

closed: Thu Apr 18, 2019 07:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.33592,-71.1330111666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33592,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment