Streetlight Request at 501–511 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Traffic signal head is broken off pole and hanging by wire

request #: 20977

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The traffic signal has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Feb 25, 2019 05:33PM

opened: Mon Feb 25, 2019 05:33PM

closed: Tue Feb 26, 2019 12:52PM

Staticmap?center=42.3330665301586,-71.147298775219 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3330665301586,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk