Damaged Sign Request at 1–21 Crowninshield Rd, Boston

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Once again, the "one-way do not enter" sign has been removed at the intersection of Crowninshield and Comm Ave. Consequently, there has been an influx of traffic coming down the street the wrong way. Please replace that sign

request #: 20987

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Feb 26, 2019 12:07PM

opened: Tue Feb 26, 2019 12:07PM

closed: Wed Mar 13, 2019 02:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3515110052281,-71.1202708668845 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3515110052281,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk