Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 75 Lincoln Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Every week, when the Public Works teams pick up the trash and recycling for our condo, they do not return the bins neatly. They leave them open (inviting snow and rain into them) and they put them back haphazardly, causing parking issues for our condo and our neighbor.

request #: 20993

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Feb 27, 2019 10:37AM

opened: Wed Feb 27, 2019 10:37AM

closed: Fri Jun 07, 2019 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3365366666667,-71.1362083333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3365366666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter