Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–16 Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Street plows dumped HUGE mounds of snow on sidewalk at school crossing. Keep pedestrian crossings clear!

request #: 21037

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 04, 2019 09:36AM

opened: Mon Mar 04, 2019 09:36AM

closed: Wed Mar 13, 2019 02:24PM

Staticmap?center=42.3277819550124,-71.127554399476 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3277819550124,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment