Public Trees Request at 233 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Brookline needs to remove or cut back the ivy branches on this Aspinwall Ave sidewalk bridge as people can't safely walk by. Someone fell this morning when their bootlaces got stuck in the branches.

request #: 21040

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 04, 2019 10:30AM

opened: Mon Mar 04, 2019 10:30AM

closed: Thu Mar 21, 2019 11:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3354416806645,-71.1132583302177 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3354416806645,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign