Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 282 Kent St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Even though the driveway is plowed, the sidewalk from Kent going down Longwood, spanning this property is never well shoveled and is slippery. Saw people struggling to walk during today's storm.

request #: 21050

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Mar 04, 2019 01:42PM

opened: Mon Mar 04, 2019 01:42PM

closed: Thu Apr 18, 2019 07:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405604584048,-71.1128919203003 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405604584048,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair