Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 245 River Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190306_175709

Sidewalk completely covered in ice/not shoveled wide enough for a wheelchair. Opposite sidewalk is closed so this needs to be handled asap.

request #: 21125

status: Closed.

submitted: Wed Mar 06, 2019 05:57PM

opened: Wed Mar 06, 2019 05:57PM

closed: Thu Apr 18, 2019 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.33168,-71.113823 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33168,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight