Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 34 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unshoveled ramped crosswalks near Emerson Garden and en route to Pierce School, several days after snowstorm.

request #: 21186

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed,

submitted: Mon Mar 11, 2019 06:47PM

opened: Mon Mar 11, 2019 06:47PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 09:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328600577932,-71.1222639943533 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328600577932,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment