Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 100 Centre St, Brookline

Closed 5 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

There are terrible ice patches all along the front of the elderly living facility at 100 Centre St. I have slipped myself, and seen other slip as well. This MUST be solved.

request #: 21201

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 09:25AM

opened: Wed Mar 13, 2019 09:25AM

closed: Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3434578570562,-71.1264128477555 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434578570562,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign