Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 6 Kennard Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Icy sidewalk /not cleared of snow. Dangerous conditions on heavily used school route, need to be addressed

request #: 21202

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 10:11AM

opened: Wed Mar 13, 2019 10:11AM

closed: Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3294578,-71.1280933000001 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3294578,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair