Streetlight Request at 42.34N 71.12W

Closed about 8 hours ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Between 4-7pm the cars traveling south on St Paul street towards Route 1 creates a very large backup. The cars frequently get backed up past Alton Place. Please consider retiming the light to avoid this back up of cars.

request #: 21203

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 06:26PM

opened: Wed Mar 13, 2019 06:26PM

closed: Wed Mar 20, 2019 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359667003827,-71.1204940830665 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359667003827,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair