Pothole Request at Mountfort St @ Lenox St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Near this bus stop the street drain is clogged, creating a giant puddle during rain. Cars don't avoid it covering pedestrians in water

request #: 21206

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept. has been notified.

submitted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:32PM

opened: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:32PM

closed: Fri Mar 15, 2019 07:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.34932,-71.109999 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34932,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign