Damaged Sign Request at 808 Commonwealth Avenue, 808 Commonwealth Avenue, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Pedestrian crossing sign needed, crosswalk is barely visible

request #: 21207

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is in boston

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:35PM

opened: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:35PM

closed: Wed Mar 20, 2019 07:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.349913,-71.111036 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349913,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti