Damaged Sign Request at 1016 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 8 hours ago via Android Android_tiny

Pedestrian beg button takes minutes to stop traffic, must be broken

request #: 21208

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:37PM

opened: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:37PM

closed: Wed Mar 20, 2019 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.346147,-71.107547 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346147,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti